The Business of
HealthCare Innovation

Privacy Statement

medBEYOND has long recognized that individuals with whom we conduct business value their privacy. However, in order to conduct global business in an increasingly electronic economy, the collection of personal information is often necessary and desirable. It is the goal of medBEYOND to balance the benefits of e-commerce with the right of individuals to prevent the misuse of their personal information.


Collecting Personal Information

In some circumstances, medBEYOND may request personal information from you, like your name, e-mail address, company name, or telephone number. Your response to these inquiries is strictly voluntary. medBEYOND uses this information to customize your experience on our Web site. In addition, medBEYOND may use this information for other business purposes, such as alerting you to products and services that can assist you in your business, promoting site registration, and assisting in order processing.

In general, you can visit our site without divulging any personal information. However, there are areas of this site that require this information to complete customization functions that may not be available to those choosing not to reveal the information requested.


Collecting Domain Information

medBEYOND also collects domain information as part of its analysis of the use of this site. This data enables us to become more familiar with which customers visit our site, how often they visit, and what parts of the site they visit most often. medBEYOND uses this information to improve its Web-based offerings. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.


Disclosure to Third Parties

In cases where we believe your business interests will be served, medBEYOND may share your information (with the exception of account, credit card, and ordering information) with medBEYOND business partners, who can alert you about new products and services to improve your competitive edge. If you receive unwanted marketing materials from any of our business partners, please let them know that you wish to be removed from their contact list.


Use of Cookies

Some pages on this site use cookies, which are small files that the site places on your hard drive for identification purposes. These files are used for site registration and customization the next time you visit us. You should note that cookies cannot read data off of your hard drive. Your Web browser may allow you to be notified when you are receiving a cookie, giving you the choice to accept it or not. By not accepting cookies, some pages may not fully function, and you may not be able to access certain information on this site.

medBEYOND reserves the right to change, modify, or update this statement at any time without notice.


medBEYOND is 100% compliant with all HIPAA guidelines.



Sub Navigation

Contact Us

medBeyond

PO Box 772389

Houston, Texas 77215

888-822-8232

sales@medbeyond.com